Run ATNJ!

We believe that WE can be the change that we want to see in the world. ATNJ members have been inspired by the collective grassroots movement and the sense of urgency to make changes in their communities.  ATNJ salutes and supports all members running as New Jersey candidates for public office!

Please help these candidates by clicking on the Donate button. Every dollar helps, especially in the county and local races. For the price of a cup of coffee, you can make a difference in a campaign.

County & LocalState Assembly & State SenateUS House of Representatives & US SenateDemocratic Committee

County & Local

Patrick Antonetti

Patrick Antonetti

Lincoln Park Council-At-Large
Donate!
Angela Bardoe

Angela Bardoe

Pittsgrove Township Committee
Emil Brisson

Emil Brisson

Phillipsburg Town Council
Jim Buell

Jim Buell

Mount Olive Town Council
Donate!
Lee Clark

Lee Clark

Phillipsburg Town Council
Dr. Rozella Clyde

Dr. Rozella Clyde

Freeholder, Morris County
G. Carol Cook

G. Carol Cook

Warren County Freeholder
James Corti, Jr.

James Corti, Jr.

Hardyston Town Council
Dean Dafis

Dean Dafis

Democrat for Maplewood Township Committee
Danielle Davies

Danielle Davies

Freeholder, Cape May County
Amalia Duarte

Amalia Duarte

Township Committee, Mendham
Matt Fink

Matt Fink

Mount Olive Town Council
Donate!
Caren Sollish Fitzpatrick

Caren Sollish Fitzpatrick

County Freeholder At Large, Atlantic County
Marjorie Fox

Marjorie Fox

Summit Common Council, Ward 2
Amanda Gager

Amanda Gager

County Committee, Stanhope
Nathan Gould

Nathan Gould

Denville Town Council
Donate!
Kris Grasso

Kris Grasso

Mount Olive Town Council
Donate!
Jennifer Green

Jennifer Green

Denville Town Council
Donate!
Ashley Huff

Ashley Huff

Phillipsburg Town Council
Joan Jacobsen

Joan Jacobsen

County Committee, Hardyston
Erin Jacobus

Erin Jacobus

Hopatcong Board of Education
Donate!
Sadaf Jaffer

Sadaf Jaffer

Montgomery Township Committee
Donate!
Rielly Karsh

Rielly Karsh

Clinton Town Council
Arati Sadalge Kreibich

Arati Sadalge Kreibich

Borough Council, Glen Rock
Jonathan Lace

Jonathan Lace

Borough Council in Caldwell
Donate!
Paige Livingston

Paige Livingston

Hunterdon County Freeholder
Donate!
Debra Lonsdale

Debra Lonsdale

Freeholder, Camden County
Chris Marlowe

Chris Marlowe

Third Ward Council Member - Lower Township, Cape May County
Donate!
Rachel Marlowe

Rachel Marlowe

Mount Olive Town Council
Donate!
James McGrath

James McGrath

Councilman, Butler
Rupande Mehta

Rupande Mehta

Denville Town Council
Donate!
Iris Perrot

Iris Perrot

Mansfield Democratic Committee, Warren County Clerk

Iris Perrot, Mansfield Democratic Committee, Warren County Clerk

Tom Pullion

Tom Pullion

Freeholder, Burlington County

Tom Pullion and Balvir Singh are running together for Burlington County Freeholder.

Donate!
Anthony Riccardi

Anthony Riccardi

Stanhope Council
Katie Rotondi

Katie Rotondi

Hampton Township Committee

Running for Hampton Township Committee along with running mate Kailey Denzer-Weiler

Donate!
Joyce Santos

Joyce Santos

Hunterdon County Democratic Committee, Raritan Township Committee

Joyce Santos, Hunterdon County Democratic Committee, Raritan Township Committee

Balvir Singh

Balvir Singh

Freeholder, Burlington County

Balvir Singh, Freeholder, Burlington County

Balvir Singh and Tom Pullion are running together for Burlington County Freeholder.

Donate!

Kari Solomon

Kari Solomon

Town Council, Montvale
Ryan Stapel

Ryan Stapel

Vice Chair of Hardyston & Hardyston Town Committee
Melissa Tomlinson

Melissa Tomlinson

Freeholder at Large in Atlantic County
Miriam Yu

Miriam Yu

Town Council, Oradell
Michele Van Allen

Michele Van Allen

Town Council, Hardyston Township | Sussex County Democratic State Committee

Michele Van Allen - Town Council, Hardyston Township | Sussex County Democratic State Committee

Dan Ward

Dan Ward

Barnegat Township Committee
Dr. Arati Kreibich

Dr. Arati Kreibich

Glen Rock Town Council
Amelia Lamonde

Amelia Lamonde

Environmental Commission, Union Township
Amy Martin

Amy Martin

Glen Rock Town Council (re-elect)

return to top


State Assembly & State Senate

Lisa Bhimani

Lisa Bhimani

State Senate, LD 25
Charles G. Boddy

Charles G. Boddy

State Assembly LD23
Christine Lui Chen

Christine Lui Chen

State Senate, LD23
Donate!
Jannie Chung

Jannie Chung

State Assembly, LD 39
Mariel DiDato

Mariel DiDato

State Assembly, LD13
Jennifer Hamilton

Jennifer Hamilton

State Senate, LD 24

Jennifer Hamilton, State Senate, LD 24

Emma Thompson Mammano

Emma Thompson Mammano

State Senate, LD 10

Emma Thompson Mammano, State Senate, LD 10

Kate Matteson

Kate Matteson

State Assembly, LD 24
Lacey Rzeszowski

Lacey Rzeszowski

NJ State Assembly from LD 21
Donate!
Laura Shaw

Laura Shaw

State Assembly, LD 23
Gina Trish

Gina Trish

State Assembly LD24
George B Youngkin

George B Youngkin

State Senate LD8

return to top


US House of Representatives & US Senate

Jim Keady

Jim Keady

US Congress, CD 4

return to top


Democratic Committee

These ATNJ members ran for seats on the Democratic Committee and will now serve as Committee members. We congratulate them on their wins!

Leslie Boen

Leslie Boen

Democratic County Committee, Sussex County

Leslie Boen, Democratic County Committee, Sussex County

Amanda Gager

Amanda Gager

County Committee, Stanhope
JoAnn Hinksmon

JoAnn Hinksmon

County Committee, Vernon Township

JoAnn Hinksmon, County Committee, Vernon Township

Joan Jacobsen

Joan Jacobsen

County Committee, Hardyston
Erin Jacobus

Erin Jacobus

Hopatcong Board of Education
Donate!
Iris Perrot

Iris Perrot

Mansfield Democratic Committee, Warren County Clerk

Iris Perrot, Mansfield Democratic Committee, Warren County Clerk

Joyce Santos

Joyce Santos

Hunterdon County Democratic Committee, Raritan Township Committee

Joyce Santos, Hunterdon County Democratic Committee, Raritan Township Committee

Ben Silva

Ben Silva

State Democratic Committee, Sussex County

Ben Silva, State Democratic Committee, Sussex County

Ryan Stapel

Ryan Stapel

Vice Chair of Hardyston & Hardyston Town Committee
Michele Van Allen

Michele Van Allen

Town Council, Hardyston Township | Sussex County Democratic State Committee

Michele Van Allen - Town Council, Hardyston Township | Sussex County Democratic State Committee

Laura Zurfluh

Laura Zurfluh

County Committee, Cranbury
Jennifer Lepow Appell

Jennifer Lepow Appell

Cherry Hill Democratic Committee

Jennifer Lepow Appell, Cherry Hill Democratic Committee

Gina Buongiorno

Gina Buongiorno

County Committee, Hopatcong
Susan Druckenbrod

Susan Druckenbrod

County Committee, Cherry Hill
Anita Esteve

Anita Esteve

Democratic Municipal Chair, Pequannock
Pat Andresen Heavener

Pat Andresen Heavener

Township Committee, Green Township

Pat Andresen Heavener, Township Committee, Green Township

Stephanie Press

Stephanie Press

Chair of the Sparta Municipal Democrat Committee

Stephanie Press, Democratic County Committee, Sussex County

Julie Carrea Turner

Julie Carrea Turner

Democratic County Committee Member, New Providence, Union County
Nicole Luthman Turnbull

Nicole Luthman Turnbull

Monmouth County Democrats
Elaine Wexler

Elaine Wexler

Democratic County Committee, Andover Township

return to top